Cough & Cold Relief by Medi-First. This Brand new formula provides Multi-Symptom relief for the most stubborn colds! Each caplet contains 325mg Acetaminophen (pain reliever/fever reducer), 10mg Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (cough suppressant), 100mg Guaifenesin (expectorant) and 5mg Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (Nasal Decongestant). Packed in a workplace dispenser box, 40 packets containing 2 caplets each. 80 total caplets per box.